Knowledge Builders
[…] (Posted: December, 2011)

Find a legal form in minutes

Browse US Legal Forms’ largest database of 85k state and industry-specific legal forms.

Full and Open Competition Law and Legal Definition

Pursuant to 41 USCS § 403 [Title 41. Public Contracts; Chapter 7. Office of Federal Procurement Policy], the term full and open competition, when used with respect to a procurement, means that “all responsible sources are permitted to submit sealed bids or competitive proposals on the procurement.”

What is the competition in contract act?