Access to Property
[…] In such a situation, you are free to enter for the purposes of cleaning the facility only between 8 am and 8 pm (Mon-Sun).
Can I, legally prevent access to the property?
There are two exceptions to this rule. A landlord may attend the property in an emergency situation such as a fire or leak, or if they believe the tenant abandoned the property . A tenant cannot deny a landlord's access to the property when proper notice is given and the request is reasonable.
How to access personal property?
Personal Property. Personal Property - Under Arkansas law, A.C.A. § 26-1-101, personal property is defined as “Every tangible thing being the subject of ownership, and not forming a part of any parcel of real property as defined.”. Market Value - A.C.A. § 26-26-1202 states that personal property of any description shall be valued at the usual selling price of similar property at the time ...
What is a legal charge on property?